Achievements

2017-18

  • PATHANAMTHITTA DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

    ESTEHR SUSAN MAHESH
    SHEM ABRAHAM MAHESH
    DIA MARIAM VARGHESE
    MEENU KRISHNA
    2 GOLD
    1 GOLD, 1 BRONZE
    2 SILVER
    1 BRONZE
  • SAHODAYA KALOTSAV 2017

    NIRANJANA J NAIR
    ARJUN SIVAN
    LEKSHMI CHANDANA
    SHALAKH SAM VARUGHESE

    Folk Dance Cat.1

    FIRST

    Folkdance Boys Cat 2

    FIRST

    Bharathanatyam Cat 2

    FIRST

    Keyboard Cat 3

    FIRST

    ARUNIMA PRADEEP
    ANJALI S
    ANAMIKA PRADEEP
    DIA MARIYAM VARGHESE

    Painting Water Color Cat 1 SECOND

    Recitation Hindi Cat 1

    SECOND

    Mohiniyattom Cat 2 SECOND

    Monoact Cat 3 SECOND
    SURYAJITH K R
    AKSA JOY MATHEW
    NEVIN VARUGHESE PAUL
    SHALAKH SAM VARUGHESE

    Folkdance boys Cat 3 THIRD

    Extempore Speech Hindi Cat 3 THIRD

    Mappilappattu(B) Cat 3 THIRD

    Recitation Arabic Cat 3 THIRD
    GROUP DANCE SENIOR FIRST
    GROUP DANCE JUNIOR FIRST
    MARGAMKALI SENIOR FIRST
    MARGAMKALI JUNIOR SECOND
    OPPANA SENIOR SECOND
    OPPANA JUNIOR SECOND
    VALLAPATTU SECOND
    NADANPATTU SECOND
    MIME SECOND
    DUFF MUTT SECOND
  • HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS TO ARUNIMA PRADEEP OF CLASS 4 WHO SECURED FIRST PRIZE IN DISTRICT LEVEL PENCIL DRAWING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY SOCIAL FOREST DEPARTMENT AND SHE IS SELECTED FOR THE STATE LEVEL COMPETITION.

  • JONATH P JOSE SECURED FIRST PRIZE IN CHESS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY RUBIX CLUB, ERANAKULAM & ARUNIMA PRADEEP SECURED FIRST PRIZE IN PAINTING WATER COLOUR CONDUCTED BY KANNASSA SMARAKA TRUST

  • SUGAMA HINDI EXAMINATION 2016-17 - SCHOOL SECURED FIRST RANK IN PATHANAMTHITTA DISTRICT

NIRANJANA J NAIR

FIRST RANK

STENY MATHEW

THIRD RANK

  • 100 % RESULT IN AISSE 2017: 30 STUDENTS GOT A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

AARON ABRAHAM MATHEW AARON JACOB ABEL K RAJU ABIN SHAJI PHILIP AMAL P PAULOSE DON OOMMEN PHILIPOSE
JEFIN JOSE JIJO ABRAHAM JYOTHISH ANIL KUMAR MOHAMMED SHAHEER KHAN NITHIL MATHEW ALEX REHAAN JOHN MATHEWS
SHINE VARUGHESE MATHEW AADHYA AJI ANJANA P KUMAR ANN MARIA MONCY ASHWATHI PRASAD DEVIKA S KUMAR
GIYA MARY GEORGE JEFFI ROSE ANIL JINO ANN THOMAS JISSA JACOB JOSLY MARIYAM MATHEW MERLIN SARA VARUGHESE
MERLIN SUSAN KOSHY PADMA SURESH RIYA CHERIYAN RONIYA MARY REJI SOUMYA ANN SAJI SREEDEVI S RAJ

2016-17

  • DEPIKA CHILDREN'S LEAGUE RANNI ZONAL TALENT SEARCH WINNERS

  • NATIONAL HANDWRITING & COLOURING COMPETITION (CONDUCTED BY STUDENTS DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY, BANGALORE) WINNERS

  • CENTRAL TRAVANCORE SAHODAYA COMPLEX (CTSC) ARTS FESTIVAL SECONDARY LEVEL OVER-ALL CHAMPIONS 2016

  • SUGAMA HINDI EXAMINATION 2015-16 RANK HOLDERS



    AJAY KRISHNAN (2nd RANK Class VII), AISWARYA S (Ist Rank Class VI),
    ANAKHA CHINNU SHAJI (IIIrd Rank Class IV)

  • 100 % RESULT IN AISSE 2016: 29 STUDENTS GOT A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

AKASH ABRAHAM VARGHESE ALAN MATHEW ALEX JEBIN JACOB JESSWIN W VARGHESE JOEL T VARUGHESE SHYAM MOHAN NAIR
YADU M MANOJ ANJALI M NAIR ANJANA V NAIR ATHIRA ANIL ATHIRA MOHAN ATHULYA SANTHOSH
BINDHYA MERIN VARGHESE CHINCHU M B DEVIKA RAJESH FIEONA ELIZABETH ABY GANGA REJI JEMAIMA SUSAN MATHEW
JOMOL MARIAM JOSEPH JULIYA MARIAM THOMAS KEERTHANA KAMAL MIRIA AINGEL CHERIAN MONISHA V PRATHIBHA JAYAPRADEEP PANICKER
RIYA ELSA MATHEW R S THARANGINI SHARAN ANN GEORGE SHIVADA AJITH SHYALU SIVAN

2015-16

  • ANN SARA JUBY OF CLASS III AND AILEEN GRACE THOMAS OF CLASS V SECURED GOLD MEDAL + CASH PRIZE IN ALL INDIAN TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2015 CONDUCTED BY NATIONAL TEACHERS COUNCIL, BANGALORE

AILEEN GRACE THOMAS ANN SARA JUBY
  • SCHOOL SECURED FIRST POSITION IN PATHANAMTHITTA DISTRICT & SONA NAIR OF CLASS IV SECURED 3rd RANK IN PATHANMATHITTA DISTRICT IN SUGAMA HINDI EXAMNINATION 2014-15 CONDUCTED BY KERALA HINDI PRACHAR SABHA

SONA NAIR

  • ANAMIKA PRADEEP OF CLASS IV GOT KALA GOWRAV AWARD WITH CASH PRIZE IN NATIONAL HANDWRITING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY STUDENTS DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY, PUNE. SHE IS THE ONLY STUDENT FROM KERALA WHO GOT THIS CASH PRIZE.

ANAMIKA PRADEEP

  • ALBY ROMIOS THOMAS OF CLASS X & AMIT JOE ANIL OF CLASS VIII WON CTSC BADMINTON TOURNAMENT JUNIOR DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP.



ALBY ROMIOS THOMAS AMIT JOE ANIL
  • CENTRAL TRAVANCORE SAHODAYA COMPLEX (CTSC) ARTS FESTIVAL SECONDARY LEVEL OVER-ALL CHAMPIONS 2015 (HAT TRICK) & CATEGORY III CHAMPIONS 2015.


2014-15

  • 100 % RESULT IN AISSE 2015: 7 STUDENTS GOT A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

ANANDHU S JACKSON G JOSEPH HYMA ELIZABETH GEORGE KARTHIKA NAIR S MERIN BENCHY THOMAS NIDHI MAHIMA JOHN SHARON ACHU ANISH

  • CENTRAL TRAVANCORE SAHODAYA COMPLEX (CTSC) ARTS FESTIVAL SECONDARY LEVEL OVER-ALL CHAMPIONS 2014

2013-14

  • 100 % RESULT IN AISSE 2014: 3 STUDENTS GOT A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

ANGEL JESLIN TWINKILE

  • CENTRAL TRAVANCORE SAHODAYA COMPLEX (CTSC) ARTS FESTIVAL SECONDARY LEVEL OVER-ALL CHAMPIONS 2013




















mouseovermouseovermouseover